Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the www.ripsindia.com

Ripsindia.com recognizes the importance of maintaining your privacy. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information we collect on our website and other offline sources. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to our online candidates. By visiting and/or using our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

www.ripsindia.com is a property Rudraksh Professional Education Trust Jaipur, Rajasthan, India


INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Contact information: We might collect your Name, Email, Phone, Qualification, Address, Health condition, Personal information

Demographic information: We may collect demographic information about you, or any other information provided by you during the use of our website. We might collect this as a part of a survey also.

Other information: If you use our website, we may collect information about your IP address and the browser you're using. We might look at what site you came from, duration of time spent on our website, pages accessed or what site you visit when you leave us. We might also collect the type of mobile device you are using, or the version of the operating system your computer or device is running.

Payment and billing information: We might collect your billing name, billing address and payment method. We NEVER collect your credit/debit card number or credit/debit card expiry date or other details pertaining to your credit/debit card on our website. Credit/debit card information will be obtained and processed by our online payment partner.

Information you post: We collect information you post in a public space on our website or on a third-party social media site belonging to our website.


WE COLLECT INFORMATION IN DIFFERENT WAYS

We collect information directly from you. We collect information directly from you when you contact us. We also collect information if you post a comment on our websites or ask us a question through phone or email.

We get information about you from third parties: For example, if you use an integrated social media feature on our websites. The third-party social media site will give us certain information about you. This could include your name and email address.


USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use information to contact you: We might use the information you provide to contact you for confirmation of your selection or admission on our website.

We use information to respond to your requests or questions: We might use your information to confirm your registration or payment.

We use information to improve our services: We might use your information to customize your experience with us. This could include displaying content based upon your preferences. We may use your information to make our website better. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.

We use information for security purposes. We may use information to protect our company, our candidates, or our websites.

We use information to send you transactional communications: might send you emails or SMS about your fee details or account. We use information as otherwise permitted by law.

UPDATE OF YOUR INFORMATION:

Rudraksh take all endeavours to update our records with latest information as provided by you, however if you see any discrepancy in your personal information you may contact to us to have your information updated. You also acknowledge that all the information provided by you is out of your free will and in compliance with applicable laws in your territory. If we found that any of your Information is in non-compliance with the terms and conditions and privacy policy, RUDRAKSH reserves the right to remove your non-compliant information from its systems. Further, depending on the seriousness of the non-compliance, we may choose to discontinue some or all of the services being provided to you by us.


ACKNOWLEDGMENT:

You acknowledge that you have all legal rights and lawful authority to share the information with us and further acknowledge that by collecting, sharing, processing and transferring information provided by you, this shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person. You indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this privacy policy. Hence by visiting our website or by using / availing any of our service, you hereby give your unconditional consent or agreements to RUDRAKSH.


GRIEVANCE OFFICER:

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Name Monika Parihar
E-mail caringcareer@gmail.com
Telephone Number      9251000163
Working Days Monday to Saturday
Working Hours 10 am to 6:00 pm

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at info@ripsindia.com Please note that the details of the grievance officer may be changed by us from time to time by updating this Privacy Policy.


SECURITY MEASURES:

We take utmost care to secure your information from unauthorised access, usage or disclosure or alteration. We take appropriate steps and security measures to safeguard your information and make sure that your information is secured as mandated by law. For this purpose we adopt reasonable security practices and procedures. While we protect your personal information as per industry standards, you acknowledge that the internet or computer networks are not fully secure and that we cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of your personal information. Therefore You acknowledge that we shall not hold responsibility in any manner whatsoever for loss of your information, or any other data, which you shares with us or which we have with us if such loss or any damage caused to you. You further acknowledge that any information (including your personal information) transmitted to us or from your use of website will therefore be at your own risk. It is clarified that Force Majeure Events includes any event which is beyond the reasonable control of the RUDRAKSH which may include but not limited to sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorised access to computer, computer system or computer network, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption.


UPDATES TO THIS POLICY:

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 15th November, 2016. From time to time we may change our privacy practices. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy as required by law. Please check our site periodically for updates.


CHANGE IN TERMS OF PRIVACY POLICY:

Rudraksh reserves the right to amend or modify this Privacy Policy at any time, as and when the need arises. We request you to regularly check this Privacy Policy from time to time to keep you apprise of changes made. Your continued use of the website gives your unconditional acceptance to such change in terms of Privacy Policy.


JURISDICTION

If you choose to visit the website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website's terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India